Active Listing · 46 days on market
636 Ryan Peak Lane
Henderson, NV 89011
$385,000
MLS 2809755
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$100 monthly
HOA Fee
2012
Year Built
Courtesy of LIFE Realty District Roger Alcantara
Listing Contact: (702) 475-3200
Copyright 2026 of the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. All rights reserved.
The Property
About This Home
**Welcome Home to Your Dream Oasis in the Heart of Henderson!** Step into this stunning 4-bedroom, 2-story home where modern elegance meets comfortable living. The open layout seamlessly connects the living room and dining areas, making it an ideal setting for entertaining or simply relaxing. The house features newly installed LVP flooring and baseboards on the main level, complemented by fresh interior paint throughout the home. The heart of this home lies in its beautifully appointed kitchen, perfect for casual meals or meal prep sessions. Complete with stainless steel appliances and ample counter space, it's every chef's dream! Your outdoor space features low-maintenance landscaping designed for convenience and sustainability. Enjoy your weekends unwinding on your patio without the hassle of excessive upkeep - giving you more time to enjoy all that Henderson has to offer! Located just minutes from Cowabunga Bay, Henderson Hospital, shopping, dining, and with easy access to the freeways.
Community Intelligence
Henderson
Zoned Schools
HS: Basic Academy
MS: Burkholder Lyle
ES: Hinman, Edna,Hinman, Edna
From the MLS listing record. Verify with Clark County School District.
Overview
ZIP 89011 · 2020-2024 estimates
ZIP 89011 has a population of 37,538, a median age of 44.2, 2,274 people per square mile of land, and per capita income of $51,329.
37,538
Total population
44.2
Median age
2,274
People per square mile
$51,329
Per capita income
Demographics and Employment
ZIP 89011 · 2020-2024 estimates
In ZIP 89011, the population is 37,538, the median age is 44.2, and 28,476 residents are 25 years and over.
- 37,538
- Total population
- 44.2
- Median age
- $51,329
- Per capita income
- 28,476
- Population 25 years and over
Educational attainment
- Less than 9th grade4.0% (1,145)
- 9th to 12th grade, no diploma5.7% (1,616)
- High school graduate (includes equivalency)22.9% (6,512)
- Some college, no degree20.5% (5,828)
- Associate's degree6.6% (1,882)
- Bachelor's degree28.1% (8,011)
- Graduate or professional degree12.2% (3,482)
Share of population 25 years and over.
In ZIP 89011, there are 15,420 households, 70.0% of homes are owner occupied, and median household income is $93,136.
- 15,420
- Households
- 70.0%
- Owner occupied
- 30.0%
- Renter occupied
- $93,136
- Median household income
Housing tenure
- Owner occupied70.0% (10,791)
- Renter occupied30.0% (4,629)
Share of occupied housing units.
In ZIP 89011, the unemployment rate is 7.2%, the mean travel time to work is 25.8 minutes, and 18.3% of workers work from home.
- 17,752
- Civilian employed population 16 years and over
- 7.2%
- Unemployment rate
- 25.8 min
- Mean travel time to work
- 18.3%
- Worked from home
Industry
- Construction4.2% (741)
- Manufacturing8.8% (1,559)
- Wholesale trade1.7% (298)
- Retail trade9.7% (1,730)
- Transportation and warehousing, and utilities8.4% (1,496)
- Information1.3% (228)
- Finance and insurance, and real estate, and rental and leasing6.5% (1,160)
- Professional, scientific, and management, and administrative, and waste management services12.9% (2,291)
- Educational services, and health care and social assistance20.6% (3,653)
- Arts, entertainment, and recreation, and accommodation and food services18.5% (3,276)
- Other services, except public administration3.3% (583)
- Public administration4.1% (725)
Share of civilian employed population 16 years and over. Groups with a margin of error over 40 percent of the estimate are not shown.
Occupation
- Management, business, science, and arts occupations41.0% (7,282)
- Service occupations19.4% (3,441)
- Sales and office occupations23.4% (4,155)
- Natural resources, construction, and maintenance occupations4.4% (778)
- Production, transportation, and material moving occupations11.8% (2,096)
Share of civilian employed population 16 years and over.
Schools near 636 Ryan Peak Lane
Within 2 miles of 636 Ryan Peak Lane
| School | Grades | Distance |
|---|---|---|
Hinman Edna F ES 450 Merlayne Dr, Henderson District | PK-5 | 1.1 mi |
Coral Academy Cadence 10 Cadence Crest Ave, Henderson Charter | K-10 | 1.5 mi |
Coral Academy Eastgate 7777 Eastgate Rd, Las Vegas Charter | K-5 | 1.6 mi |
Sports Leadership and Management Academy 1095 Fielders Street, Henderson Charter | K-12 | 1.6 mi |
Kesterson Lorna J ES 231 Bailey Island Dr, Henderson District | PK-5 | 1.9 mi |
| School | Grades | Distance |
|---|---|---|
Coral Academy Cadence 10 Cadence Crest Ave, Henderson Charter | K-10 | 1.5 mi |
Sports Leadership and Management Academy 1095 Fielders Street, Henderson Charter | K-12 | 1.6 mi |
| School | Grades | Distance |
|---|---|---|
Coral Academy Cadence 10 Cadence Crest Ave, Henderson Charter | K-10 | 1.5 mi |
Sports Leadership and Management Academy 1095 Fielders Street, Henderson Charter | K-12 | 1.6 mi |
Schools are listed by straight-line distance from this home, not by attendance zone. School assignment varies by address and can change; verify with Clark County School District. I do not characterize school quality.
These figures are published statistics for the area named, shown the same way on every listing and community page. They do not describe any person or household and are not a suggestion about where anyone should live. I am committed to fair housing for everyone.
About the Neighborhood
Henderson
Henderson sits south of the Strip with its own civic identity - a network of master-planned communities, golf-course enclaves, and the slower-paced suburbs that draw families relocating from California, the Pacific Northwest, and the East Coast for the schools, the green space, and the lower property tax burden.
Inside Henderson, character shifts block by block. Green Valley delivers tree-lined streets and the city's most established commercial corridor. The Lakes and Seven Hills hold the elevated luxury inventory. Cadence and Inspirada bring the newer, higher-density neighborhoods. Each carries its own price tier, school zoning, and HOA structure.
Neighborhood Watch
Want to keep up with what is moving in Henderson?
I can send you updates on listings, closed sales, and price trends here. Sent to you on your terms: weekly, monthly, or quarterly. Just pick what you like. Because I respect your inbox.
Location
Henderson
636 Ryan Peak Lane
Henderson, NV 89011